Play Rappelz
Rappelz

Play Rappelz

Online
Rappelz
Vor 1 Jahren gestartet
0.0(0)
861

Über diesen Server

Play Rappelz ist ein Rappelz Epic 9.1 Custom Privatserver mit 861 Mitgliedern online auf Discord, gestartet am April 2025 — die Spielerzahl wird in Echtzeit von Nostalgic.gg erfasst.

Play Rappelz

Type: Rappelz Private Server
Website: play-rappelz.com

Server Overview

Play Rappelz is a long-running international Rappelz private server that positions itself as a content-forward project with regular updates following the official Rappelz roadmap, including the Epic 9.9 Twilight Underworld content patch. The server keeps the recognizable Rappelz feel — nine playable races, the deep Pet/Creature system, world bosses, dungeon sieges, and full Master class progression — while shipping named content patches rather than wipes, so character investment carries forward. Currently averaging 341+ concurrent players with a 5,000+ Discord community.

Patch & Era

Built on Epic 9.1 source with backported and custom 9.6+ content layered on top. Updates ship as named content patches that follow the official Rappelz roadmap, including the Epic 9.9 Twilight Underworld release.

Version: Epic 9.1 Custom (with 9.6+ backports)
Era: Modern, Master-class
Server Status: Long-running, no-wipe

Rates

Rates: Balanced (Epic 9.x)

Targeted at a steady-but-respectful pace — closer to retail than to a 9999x burst server. Suits players who want to actually use the leveling content rather than skip it.

Features

Epic 9.1 Base: Stable 9.1 source with custom 9.6+ content layered on top
200+ Tameable Pets: Including custom rebalanced creatures
Master Class Progression: Full Master class system
Active GM Team: Scheduled events and live moderation
Roadmap-Driven Patches: Updates follow official Rappelz content path
International Community: English and multi-language player base
Cosmetic-Leaning Cash Shop: Gear and progression remain earnable in-game
PvP & PvE Content: World bosses, dungeon sieges, open-world combat

Population

Active Players: 341+ concurrent online
Discord Community: 5,056+ members

Statistiken

Discord online861
Startdatum28.4.2025
StatusOnline

Bewertungen (0)

0 Bewertungen · keine versteckt · Moderations-Log

Noch keine Bewertungen. Sei der Erste, der diesen Server bewertet!

Häufig gestellte Fragen

What expansion or version does Play Rappelz run?
Play Rappelz runs Epic 9.1 Custom of Rappelz.
How many players are online on Play Rappelz?
Play Rappelz currently has 861 members online in its Discord community, tracked in real time by Nostalgic.gg.
When did Play Rappelz launch?
Play Rappelz launched in April 2025.
What are the rates on Play Rappelz?
Play Rappelz runs Balanced (Epic 9.x).
Does Play Rappelz have open-world PvP?
Yes — Play Rappelz is community-tagged as PvP-focused, with open-world combat and/or scheduled siege content.
How do I join Play Rappelz?
Click the Join button on this page, or visit https://play-rappelz.com/ directly. The official Discord invite is also available on this listing.

Weitere Rappelz-Server

Alle 21 Rappelz-Server ansehen
Jetzt spielenDiscord beitreten

Details

Versionen
Epic 9.1 Custom
Tags
Epic 9.1Custom ContentPvPPvEPet SystemBalancedInternationalActive GMMaster ClassesLong-Running