

Shaiya VANILLA EP 4.5
About This Server
Shaiya VANILLA EP 4.5 is a Shaiya 4.5 EP private server, launched May 2026 — population tracked in real time by Nostalgic.gg.
Shaiya Vanilla EP 4.5
Type: Shaiya Private Server
Website: shaiyavanilla.com
Tagline: A faithful recreation of the classic Episode 4.5 era
Server Overview
Shaiya Vanilla EP 4.5 recreates the legendary Episode 4.5 atmosphere with a deliberately low-rate, old-school progression curve. The server emphasizes classic PvP and boss hunting over fast-track leveling, rewarding the grind that defined the original game. It targets players seeking the authentic vanilla Shaiya feel rather than heavily customized content.
Rates
EXP Rate: 1x (2x on weekends)
Features
Classic PvP: Faction-based open-world PvP in the EP 4.5 style
Boss Hunting: Endgame boss encounters as a core progression loop
Population
Discord Community: 1,078 members
Statistics
Reviews (0)
0 reviews · none hidden · Moderation log
No reviews yet. Be the first to review this server!
Frequently Asked Questions
- What expansion or version does Shaiya VANILLA EP 4.5 run?
- Shaiya VANILLA EP 4.5 runs 4.5 EP of Shaiya.
- When did Shaiya VANILLA EP 4.5 launch?
- Shaiya VANILLA EP 4.5 launched in May 2026.
- Does Shaiya VANILLA EP 4.5 have open-world PvP?
- Yes — Shaiya VANILLA EP 4.5 is community-tagged as PvP-focused, with open-world combat and/or scheduled siege content.
- How do I join Shaiya VANILLA EP 4.5?
- Click the Join button on this page, or visit https://shaiyavanilla.com/main/ directly. The official Discord invite is also available on this listing.
More Shaiya Servers
TEOS
Shaiya Eternia
Shaiya Global - Play 2 Earn
Shaiya Tales of Teos
Shaiya Dynasty
Shaiya Classic
