Homecoming Servers
City of Heroes

Homecoming Servers

W katalogu
City of Heroes
Dodano do katalogu: 9.05.2026
0.0(0)
14 680 · Aktywność Discord

Informacje operatora

Sprawdzono w źródłach operatora 3.10.2026. Dane mogą się zmienić; potwierdź aktualne zasady.

Opis, rates i wersje we wpisie mogą różnić się od datowanych oświadczeń operatora. Źródło dotyczy tylko sąsiedniej informacji.

Typ serwera
Community-operated City of Heroes server under license from NC Corporation
Źródło · forums.homecomingservers.com

O tym serwerze

Homecoming Servers to prywatny serwer City of Heroes (Issue 27) z 14 680 członkami Discord online w obserwacji. Discord opisuje społeczność, nie jednoczesnych graczy w grze.

Homecoming Servers

Type: City of Heroes Private Server
Website: forums.homecomingservers.com
Tagline: The officially licensed home of City of Heroes

Server Overview

City of Heroes is NCsoft's classic superhero MMORPG built on its renowned costume creator, archetypes, and cooperative PvE. Homecoming is the largest City of Heroes community and, as of January 2024, holds an official server license granted by NCsoft, making it the recognized continuation of the game. It runs a custom Issue 27 build that extends well beyond what Paragon Studios shipped, with power proliferation across archetypes and a steady patch cadence. Players are spread across multiple shards catering to different playstyles, and free, plentiful server transfers mean characters are never locked to one shard.

Features

Officially licensed: Operates under an NCsoft-granted license as of January 2024.
Multiple shards: Excelsior, Torchbearer, Indomitable, Everlasting (RP), and Reunion (EU).
Issue 27 build: A custom build going beyond the original Paragon Studios content.
Power proliferation: Powersets shared across more archetypes than the original game.
Architect Entertainment: A refreshed version of the player-driven mission editor.
Free transfers: Free and plentiful character transfers between shards.
Beta shards: Dedicated beta-testing shards for upcoming content.
Active patching: A regular, ongoing update and patch schedule.

Population

Discord Community: ~50,000 members · Roughly 1,400-4,500 concurrent players across shards (peak ~4,431)

Statystyki

Aktywność Discord14 680
Dodano do katalogu9.05.2026
StatusW katalogu

Recenzje (0)

0 recenzji · żadna nie ukryta · Dziennik moderacji

Brak recenzji. Bądź pierwszy!

Najczęściej zadawane pytania

What version is listed for Homecoming Servers run?
Homecoming Servers is listed with Issue 27 of City of Heroes.
What Discord activity is recorded for Homecoming Servers?
Homecoming Servers has a recorded 24-hour peak of 14,680 members online in its Discord community. This is not a count of concurrent players in the game.
How do I join Homecoming Servers?
Click the Join button on this page, or visit https://forums.homecomingservers.com/ directly. Check any listed Discord invite and connection instructions before registering.

Więcej serwerów City of Heroes

Zobacz wszystkie 5 serwerów City of Heroes →
Zagraj terazDołącz do Discorda

Szczegóły

Wersje
Issue 27