RealMU
MU Online

RealMU

Online
MU Online
Uruchomiono 5l. temu
4.0(1)
1643

O tym serwerze

RealMU to prywatny serwer MU Online (Season 19) z 1643 członkami online na Discordzie, oceniony na 4.0★ przez 1 graczy, uruchomiony styczeń 2021 — populacja śledzona w czasie rzeczywistym przez Nostalgic.gg.

RealMU

Type: MU Online Private Server
Website: realmu.net
Tagline: The closest thing to an official MU Online experience

Server Overview

RealMU is a hardcore MU Online private server built around a strict No Reset, No Pay-to-Win philosophy where progression is permanent and meaningful. With 1,761+ players online concurrently and a 14,619+ member Discord community, it's one of the largest active MU Online private server projects, often described as the closest replica of the official server experience in the private scene.

Season & Version

RealMU runs Season 20 with ongoing Season 21 content updates, keeping pace with current official content while preserving classic chronicle feel. The No Reset philosophy means hitting max level is a genuine accomplishment, not a routine grind milestone.
Season: Season 20 (Season 21 content updates)
Reset System: No Reset (permanent progression)
Server Status: Long-Running

Rates

EXP Rate: x50 Dynamic
Drop Rate: Standard
Max Level: 1700

Features

No Reset Progression: Levels are permanent, making endgame achievement meaningful
Strict No P2W: No webshop, pure Play-to-Win model
Journey System: Tiered leveling rewards as players progress
Castle Siege: Weekly guild-versus-guild siege battles
Anti-DDoS Protection: Server-level mitigation for stable uptime
Anti-Hack Protection: Active anti-cheat enforcement
Offline Leveling: AFK-friendly continued progression
Aquila's Temple: New Season 20 hunting map
Underground Sanctuary of Kartdamahal: New Season 21 dungeon content

Population

Active Players: 1,761+ concurrent online
Discord Community: 14,619+ members

Statystyki

Online na Discordzie1643
Ocena4.0(1)
Data uruchomienia1.01.2021
StatusOnline

Recenzje (1)

1 recenzji · żadna nie ukryta · Dziennik moderacji

A

Anonim

7.05.2025

very good

very good

Najczęściej zadawane pytania

What expansion or version does RealMU run?
RealMU runs Season 19 of MU Online.
How many players are online on RealMU?
RealMU currently has 1,643 members online in its Discord community, tracked in real time by Nostalgic.gg.
When did RealMU launch?
RealMU launched in January 2021.
What are the rates on RealMU?
RealMU runs 50x Dynamic.
Is RealMU pay-to-win?
RealMU is community-tagged as no-pay-to-win — gameplay progression is not gated behind purchases.
Does RealMU have open-world PvP?
Yes — RealMU is community-tagged as PvP-focused, with open-world combat and/or scheduled siege content.
How do I join RealMU?
Click the Join button on this page, or visit https://realmu.net directly. The official Discord invite is also available on this listing.

Więcej serwerów MU Online

Zobacz wszystkie 110 serwerów MU Online
Zagraj terazDołącz do Discorda

Szczegóły

Wersje
Season 19
Tagi
No ResetNo P2WHardcoreSeason 20Mid RateCastle SiegePvPPvMGrindingOffline Leveling