FoxWorld Oficial
Tibia

FoxWorld Oficial

Online
Tibia
Uruchomiono 5mies. temu
0.0(0)
15

O tym serwerze

FoxWorld Oficial to prywatny serwer Tibia (8.40) z 15 członkami online na Discordzie, uruchomiony luty 2026 — populacja śledzona w czasie rzeczywistym przez Nostalgic.gg.

About

FoxWorld Oficial is a Brazilian Open Tibia Server running on Tibia client version 8.40. The server is a revival of the classic FoxWorld project, focusing on PvP-oriented gameplay with the signature "dedinho" rune crosshair PvP system. Hosted on Brazilian infrastructure, it provides low latency for South American players.

Rates & Gameplay

FoxWorld features a staged experience rate system that scales with character level: 300x for levels 1-100, scaling down progressively through 250x, 200x, 150x, 100x, 50x, 25x, 10x, 5x, 2x, and 0.5x for levels 551 and above. Skill rate is 150x and Magic level rate is 5x. This design rewards leveling effort while keeping early progression fast.

Community & Features

The server includes over 106 new outfits, 245 new mounts, 7 automatic events, new monsters and custom systems, a cast system for spectating, and a war system for organized clan conflicts. Gran Castle domination events are available at 100% difficulty. The server also features a Loot rate of 10x and custom unique magic not found on official Tibia. FoxWorld is primarily a Brazilian community server with its player base concentrated in Brazil and Latin America.

Statystyki

Online na Discordzie15
Data uruchomienia21.02.2026
StatusOnline

Recenzje (0)

0 recenzji · żadna nie ukryta · Dziennik moderacji

Brak recenzji. Bądź pierwszy!

Najczęściej zadawane pytania

What expansion or version does FoxWorld Oficial run?
FoxWorld Oficial runs 8.40 of Tibia.
How many players are online on FoxWorld Oficial?
FoxWorld Oficial currently has 15 members online in its Discord community, tracked in real time by Nostalgic.gg.
When did FoxWorld Oficial launch?
FoxWorld Oficial launched in February 2026.
What are the rates on FoxWorld Oficial?
FoxWorld Oficial runs x300 EXP (scaled) / x150 Skills.
Does FoxWorld Oficial have open-world PvP?
Yes — FoxWorld Oficial is community-tagged as PvP-focused, with open-world combat and/or scheduled siege content.
How do I join FoxWorld Oficial?
Click the Join button on this page, or visit https://foxworldserver.com directly. The official Discord invite is also available on this listing.

Więcej serwerów Tibia

Zobacz wszystkie 95 serwerów Tibia
Zagraj terazDołącz do Discorda

Szczegóły

Wersje
8.40
Tagi
OTSOpen TibiaPvPHigh RateCustom ContentBrazilianWar SystemEvents