Mist of Death 8.6 EVO
Tibia

Mist of Death 8.6 EVO

Online
Tibia
Lansat acum 1 luni
0.0(0)
4

Despre Acest Server

Mist of Death 8.6 EVO este un server privat de Tibia (8.60) cu 4 membri online pe Discord, lansat pe iulie 2026 — populația este monitorizată în timp real de Nostalgic.gg.

Mist of Death 8.6 EVO

Type: Tibia 8.60 Open PvP Evolution OT Server

Website: mistofdeath.com

Login: mistofdeath.com:7171 (Sweden host) - also playable in browser via mistofdeath.com/play

Create account: https://mistofdeath.com/index.php/account/create or login 1/1 (pass/usr in-game) and follow account managers instructions.

Tagline: OG 8.60 Open PvP, Rebuilt for 2026

Server Overview

Mist of Death is a returning classic 8.60 OT server, redesigned for the 2026 wave of returners. It combines the recognizable PvP feel of old Tibia with a modern endgame loop, rebirths, augmented gear, daily and elite tasks, weekly bosses, and rotating boosted monsters. Runs on the original 8.60 client (or OTClient 8.60) on Sweden-hosted infrastructure tuned for low-latency PvP.

The pacing is deliberate: high early rates carry returners through the leveling treadmill quickly, then tighten into a slower, gear-driven endgame where progress survives wipes via rebirths and augments.

Era & Client

Client Version: Tibia 8.60 / OTClient 8.60
Style: Open PvP Evolution
Newbie Protection: Up to level 150
PVP starts: After level 650
Launched: 2 May 2026 (18:00 CEST)

Rates

EXP: Staged 1650x → 125x (front-loaded; tightens at high levels)
Skills: 40x
Magic Level: 15x
Loot / Spawn: 3x

Vocations (12 across 4 promotion lines)

Sorcerer Line: Sorcerer → Master Sorcerer → Warlock
Druid Line: Druid → Elder Druid → Elemental Druid
Paladin Line: Paladin → Royal Paladin → Marksman
Knight Line: Knight → Elite Knight → Heroic Knight

Features

Rebirth System: First rebirth unlocks at level 1000; deepens content and power scaling
Augmentation: Four augment types permanently upgrade endgame gear, fueled by Event Tokens
Legacy Relics: Persistent endgame collectibles
Tasks & Events: Daily and elite task pools, weekly boss rotations, arena events
Content Density: 20+ quests, 60+ bosses, 100+ spells
Quality of Life: Autoloot, browser play, boosted-monster rotation, earnable premium rewards
Referrals: 150 Event Tokens + 75 Premium Points per signup

Population

Server Type: Open PvP Evolution
Status: Live since 2 May 2026 - new and growing
Hosting: Sweden

Statistici

Discord Online4
Data Lansării02.07.2026
StatusOnline

Recenzii (0)

0 recenzii · niciuna ascunsă · Jurnal de moderare

Încă nu există recenzii. Fii primul care recenzează acest server!

Întrebări Frecvente

What expansion or version does Mist of Death 8.6 EVO run?
Mist of Death 8.6 EVO runs 8.60 of Tibia.
How many players are online on Mist of Death 8.6 EVO?
Mist of Death 8.6 EVO currently has 4 members online in its Discord community, tracked in real time by Nostalgic.gg.
When did Mist of Death 8.6 EVO launch?
Mist of Death 8.6 EVO launched in July 2026.
What are the rates on Mist of Death 8.6 EVO?
Mist of Death 8.6 EVO runs EXP staged 1650x→125x · Skills 40x · ML 15x · Loot 3x · Spawn 3x.
Does Mist of Death 8.6 EVO have open-world PvP?
Yes — Mist of Death 8.6 EVO is community-tagged as PvP-focused, with open-world combat and/or scheduled siege content.
How do I join Mist of Death 8.6 EVO?
Click the Join button on this page, or visit https://mistofdeath.com directly. The official Discord invite is also available on this listing.

Mai Multe Servere de Tibia

Vezi toate cele 95 servere de Tibia
Joacă acumAlătură-te pe Discord

Detalii

Versiuni
8.60
Etichete
Tibia 8.60Open PvPEvolutionRebirth SystemAugmentation12 VocationsDaily TasksBoosted MonstersSweden HostedBrowser Play