Legends of Sosaria
Ultima Online

Legends of Sosaria

Online
Ultima Online
Uruchomiono 1l. temu
0.0(0)
37

O tym serwerze

Legends of Sosaria to prywatny serwer Ultima Online (Custom) z 37 członkami online na Discordzie, uruchomiony kwiecień 2025 — populacja śledzona w czasie rzeczywistym przez Nostalgic.gg.

Overview

Legends of Sosaria is a stable, highly customized Ultima Online shard running on the ServUO emulator with a fully custom UO High Seas client. The server is English-speaking, PvE-focused, and packed with custom systems for crafters and adventurers.

Era & Ruleset

ServUO-based shard with a custom facet, "Isle of Eacotura," layered on top of the standard UO world. PvE-focused with optional Felucca-rules areas (rentable townhouses in Felucca).

Rates / Progression

  • No skill cap
  • Starting stat cap: 300 (up to 500 with scrolls)
  • Crafter-friendly with high-end gear and weapons accessible to dedicated artisans
  • New player dungeon to ease onboarding

Features

  • Custom facet "Isle of Eacotura" with custom tameables and quests
  • 11 types of Bulk Order Deeds
  • Daily login rewards and seasonal quests
  • Customized player vendors and veteran rewards
  • Custom achievements, hairstyles, monsters, and animations
  • Weapon leveling and custom artifact systems
  • 10 levels of treasure maps with custom drops
  • Custom resources, runics, and imbuable clothing
  • Townhouses for rent in Felucca
  • Patch & Play software for easy setup

Monetization

Free shard. No pay-to-win advertised.

Statystyki

Online na Discordzie37
Data uruchomienia28.04.2025
StatusOnline

Recenzje (0)

0 recenzji · żadna nie ukryta · Dziennik moderacji

Brak recenzji. Bądź pierwszy!

Najczęściej zadawane pytania

What expansion or version does Legends of Sosaria run?
Legends of Sosaria runs Custom, High Seas of Ultima Online.
How many players are online on Legends of Sosaria?
Legends of Sosaria currently has 37 members online in its Discord community, tracked in real time by Nostalgic.gg.
When did Legends of Sosaria launch?
Legends of Sosaria launched in April 2025.
What are the rates on Legends of Sosaria?
Legends of Sosaria runs No skill cap; 300 starting stat cap (500 with scrolls); ServUO-based.
Is Legends of Sosaria pay-to-win?
Legends of Sosaria is community-tagged as no-pay-to-win — gameplay progression is not gated behind purchases.
How do I join Legends of Sosaria?
Click the Join button on this page, or visit http://www.legendsofsosaria.com/ directly. The official Discord invite is also available on this listing.

Więcej serwerów Ultima Online

Zobacz wszystkie 32 serwerów Ultima Online
Zagraj terazDołącz do Discorda

Szczegóły

Wersje
CustomHigh Seas
Tagi
ServUOPvECustom MapCustom ContentCraftingCustom QuestsNo Skill CapTreasure HuntingFree ShardNo P2WEnglishBeginner Friendly