WowMythic
World of Warcraft

WowMythic

Онлайн
World of Warcraft
Запущен 1г назад
0.0(0)
120

Об этом сервере

Overview

WowMythic is a Legion 7.1.5 World of Warcraft private server that uses a 7.3.5 client with content carefully locked to the 7.1.5 patch state — Tomb of Sargeras-era progression rather than the full Antorus/Argus content. The server runs at 1x gold and reputation rates with a Blizzlike-leaning approach, supplemented by hardcore ruleset options, custom scripts, and crossfaction play. Old-world content is approximately 99% functional, wakening essences are implemented from 7.0 onward, and 7.2.5 legendaries are live for the legendary chase. Active English/Spanish-speaking staff supports both the English and Latin-American playerbases.

Server Configuration

Type: Legion 7.1.5 (7.3.5 client, content-locked)
Population: ~111 Discord online
Rates: 1x gold, 1x reputation
Languages: English / Spanish staff
Domain: wowmythic.com

Key Features

Content Locked at 7.1.5: Patch progression frozen at Tomb of Sargeras / Nighthold-era state for players who want the early-Legion meta rather than the bloated end-of-Legion patch.

Crossfaction: Horde and Alliance can group, raid, and PvP together.

Custom Scripts: Server-specific scripts on top of the standard Legion content.

Hardcore Mode: Hardcore ruleset option layered on top of the standard Legion experience.

Wakening Essences: 7.0 wakening essences fully implemented, supporting the legendary acquisition system.

7.2.5 Legendaries: All 7.2.5 legendary items live for the full legendary collection chase.

99% Old World: Almost all old world content (vanilla through Warlords) is functional for completionists and questers.

New Races/Mounts/Pets: Legion's new races, mounts, and battle pets fully implemented.

PvP Content

WowMythic supports the Legion PvP catalog — battlegrounds, arenas, and rated PvP — with crossfaction queues helping populate brackets. Custom scripts and the patch-locked meta differentiate it from larger Legion servers running the full 7.3.5 endgame.

Monetization

P2W Level: Standard private-server donation model — voting and donations typically unlock cosmetics and convenience. The 1x rates and content lock show a focus on authentic gameplay over pay-to-win.

Статистика

Онлайн в Discord120
Дата запуска29.04.2025
СтатусОнлайн

Отзывы (0)

Пока нет отзывов. Будьте первым!

Часто задаваемые вопросы

What expansion or version does WowMythic run?
WowMythic runs 7.0.3, 7.1.5 of World of Warcraft.
How many players are online on WowMythic?
WowMythic currently has 120 members online in its Discord community, tracked in real time by Nostalgic.gg.
When did WowMythic launch?
WowMythic launched in April 2025.
How do I join WowMythic?
Click the Join button on this page, or visit https://wowmythic.com/ directly. The official Discord invite is also available on this listing.
ИгратьDiscord

Подробности

Версии
7.0.37.1.5
Теги
CrossfactionCustom ScriptsHardcore

Обзор 100 активных приватных серверов World of Warcraft

Browsing all active World of Warcraft private servers in 2026? Nostalgic.gg tracks 100 live WoW servers across every expansion — Vanilla, TBC, WotLK, Cataclysm, MoP, WoD, Legion, BfA, Shadowlands and Dragonflight — with real Discord player counts (not self-reported). Sort by population, filter by rates and expansion, see 30-day trends, and read community reviews in English, Português and Español before joining your next server.

Последнее обновление:

See the Top 100 World of Warcraft Servers ranking →

Часто задаваемые вопросы

Что такое приватный сервер World of Warcraft?
Приватный сервер World of Warcraft — это бесплатная версия World of Warcraft, которую поддерживает сообщество и хостит независимо от официального издателя. Игроки используют оригинальный клиент, чтобы подключиться и играть с кастомными рейтами, классическими expansionами или уникальными фичами. Большинство приватных серверов World of Warcraft в каталоге Nostalgic.gg полностью бесплатные — донаты опциональны и почти всегда ограничены косметикой или предметами удобства.
Как подключиться к приватному серверу World of Warcraft?
На Nostalgic.gg откройте страницу любого сервера World of Warcraft и нажмите кнопку «Play» или «Подключиться». Вы попадёте на официальный сайт сервера, где найдёте загрузку клиента, форму регистрации и подробный гайд по подключению. Большинство приватных серверов World of Warcraft также публикуют пошаговые видео и держат активный Discord, где модераторы помогут новичкам с первым входом.
Безопасно ли играть на приватных серверах World of Warcraft?
Проверенные приватные серверы World of Warcraft из каталога Nostalgic.gg работают месяцами или годами с активными сообществами — это лучший сигнал безопасности. Всегда скачивайте клиент только с официального сайта сервера, проверяйте антивирусом и никогда не делитесь паролем. Реальный онлайн в Discord (который мы показываем вживую) и проверенные обзоры сообщества помогают отличить легитимные серверы World of Warcraft от скамов.
В чём разница между серверами Vanilla и TBC World of Warcraft?
Vanilla, TBC, WotLK, Cataclysm, MoP, Legion, Retail-Like — основные expansionы, между которыми выбирают игроки на приватных серверах World of Warcraft. Каждая expansion меняет мету, баланс и доступный контент — например, серверы Vanilla обычно сфокусированы на конкретной эпохе игры, а серверы TBC включают более поздний контент. Используйте фильтры Nostalgic.gg, чтобы найти серверы World of Warcraft по expansion (Vanilla, TBC, WotLK, Cataclysm, MoP, Legion, Retail-Like) и выбрать эпоху, которая совпадает с вашей ностальгией.
Как выбрать лучший приватный сервер World of Warcraft для себя?
Начните с реального онлайна Discord в каждом листинге Nostalgic.gg — это лучший сигнал здорового сервера World of Warcraft. Дальше фильтруйте по expansion (Vanilla, TBC, WotLK, Cataclysm, MoP, Legion, Retail-Like), рейтам и языку. Читайте обзоры сообщества, смотрите тренд популяции за 30 дней, чтобы убедиться, что сервер не угасает, и заходите в Discord до того, как вкладываться. Лучший приватный сервер World of Warcraft — это всегда тот, чьё сообщество совпадает с вашим стилем игры.
Что значит счётчик Discord online в листингах World of Warcraft?
Каждый листинг сервера World of Warcraft на Nostalgic.gg показывает живое число участников онлайн в официальном Discord этого сервера — берётся напрямую из API Discord, а не публикуется самим сервером. Это намного более надёжный сигнал активности, чем счётчики игроков, которые серверы публикуют о себе сами, потому что те часто завышены. Приватный сервер World of Warcraft с тысячами участников онлайн в Discord почти всегда имеет активное сообщество и реальную модерацию.
Explore other game rankings
Browse all 24 Top 100 lists →